Competition / Jury Alumni

2015
 
   
First Jury

Inon Barnatan
Stewart Goodyear
Noriko Ogawa
Mary Sigmond
 
Second Jury

Alessandra Ammara
Janina Fialkowska
Jeremy Geffen
Charles Hamlen
Paul Hughes
Pedja Muzijevic
Costa Pilavachi
Official Mathematicians 

Ernest Enns
Moses Renert
2012
 
   
First Jury

William Aide
Leila Getz
Charles Hamlen
Benedetto Lupo
Second Jury

Adrian Brendel
Michael Haefliger
Julian Kuerti
Aleksandar Madžar
Jon Kimura Parker
HaeSun Paik
Michael Spring
 
Official Mathematicians

Ernest Enns
Moses Renert
2009
 
   
First Jury

Angela Cheng Chairwoman
Katherine Chi
Matthias Kirschnereit
Ronan O’Hora
Second Jury

William Aide Chairman
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
Iain Burnside
Hung-Kuan Chen
Jane Coop
José Feghali
Aleksandar Madžar
 
Official Mathematicians

Ernest Enns
Moses Renert
2006
 
   
First Jury

Angela Cheng Chairwoman
Lydia Artymiw
Maxim Philippov
Andrew Raeburn
Second Jury

William Aide Chairman
Iain Burnside
Pietro De Maria
Noriko Ogawa
James Parker
Ewa Poblocka
Blanca Uribe
 
Official Mathematicians

Ernest Enns
Moses Renert





 
2003
 
   
First Jury

Isobel Moore Rolston Chairwoman
William Aide
Iain Burnside
Ick Choo Moon
Second Jury

John P.L. Roberts Chairman
Rudolf Jansen
Emanuel Krasovsky
André Laplante
Paul Myers
Ursula Oppens
Christopher Taylor
 
Official Mathematicians

Ernest Enns
Moses Renert
2000
 
   
First Jury

Isobel Moore Rolston Chairwoman
William Aide
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
Kolja Lessing
Edith Wiens
Second Jury

John P.L. Roberts Chairman
Paul Badura-Skoda
Angela Cheng
Blanca Uribe
Irena Grafenauer
Emanuel Krasovsky
Simon Streatfeild
Benita Valente
 
Official Mathematicians

Ernest Enns
Moses Renert
1996
 
   
First Jury

Isobel Moore Rolston Chairwoman
Jane Coop
José Feghali
Charles Foreman
Tom Krause
Steven Lubin
Samuel Wong
Second Jury

John P.L. Roberts Chairman
James Campbell
Rafael Druian
Marc-André Hamelin
Evgeny Mogilevsky
Alan Smith
Blanca Uribe
Takuo Yuasa
 
Official Mathematicians

Ernest Enns
Moses Renert
1992
 
   
First Jury

Peter Simon Chairman
Marilyn Engle
Knut Franke
Dale Jackson
Paul Pollei
Jeremy Siepmann
Second Jury

Charles Wadsworth Chairman
Nikolai Demidenko
Janina Fialkowska
Hitoshi Kobayashi
Anton Kuerti
David Owen Norris
Jon Kimura Parker
André-Michel Schub
Maurice Till
 

    • 31 October 2017
    • 2018 Honens Piano Competition Application Deadline
    • More Info
    • March 2018
    • 2018 Honens Piano Competition Quarterfinals
    • More Info
    • 30 August to 8 September 2018
    • 2018 Honens Piano Competition Semifinals & Finals
    • More Info
Full Calendar

© Copyright Honens 2016